# Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed

**Andy Warhol**  
**The Philosophy of Andy Warhol (From A to B and Back Again), 1975**  
Signed “Andy Warhol' in felt-tip pen on the title page  
256 pages  
8 3/5 × 5 3/5 × 1 1/5 in   
First Edition UK Edition   
ISBN-10: 086018109X  
ISBN-13: 978-0860181095  
Hard Cover  
  
Hand signed by Andy Warhol in felt tip pen with full diagonal signature across the half-title page. Apparently signed by Andy Warhol at a book signing event in 1975.

**Condition**   
Book protected with Mylar Cover.  
Upper right Hardcover Front Cover crimped; Upper Left Hardcover Back Cover crimped.  
Boldly Hand Signed by Andy Warhol in felt tip pen with full diagonal signature across Half-Title Page.  
Spine opposite Title Page with Andy Warhol Felt Tip Pen Signature slightly split as seen in photographs.   
Front & Back Dust Jacket Covers and pages slightly toned. Dust Jacket Front & Back Corners creased; Dust Jacket edges top and bottom uneven & show wear. Approximately 2/3 of all pages inside book creased/crimped at top right corresponding to creases in hardcover front and back corners.   
Pencil notation on last page of book opposite inside back cover.   

View more [Andy Warhol Art](https://www.josephklevenefineartltd.com/artists/andy-warhol/andy-warhol-art.html "Andy Warhol Art For Sale at Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd.") for sale at Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 

Follow us:

![facebook sharing button](https://platform-cdn.sharethis.com/img/facebook.svg)

![twitter sharing button](https://platform-cdn.sharethis.com/img/twitter.svg)

![instagram sharing button](https://platform-cdn.sharethis.com/img/instagram.svg)

![pinterest sharing button](https://platform-cdn.sharethis.com/img/pinterest.svg)

![linkedin sharing button](https://platform-cdn.sharethis.com/img/linkedin.svg)

## Details

- **Price:** 1900.0 USD
- **Vendor:** JKLFA
- **Type:** Books > Art & Photography
- **Tags:** Andy Warhol, Books, no-returns, Warhol

## Variants

| Variant | Price | Available |
|---------|-------|-----------|
| Default Title | 1900.00 USD | In stock |

## Images

- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 
- Andy Warhol The Philosophy of Andy Warhol 1975 Signed 1st UK Ed - Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. 

## Additional Information

- **Artwork Title:** The Philosophy of Andy Warhol (From A to B and Back Again)
- **Artist:** Andy Warhol
- **Size:** 8 3/5 × 5 3/5 × 1 1/5 inches
- **Signature:** Signed “Andy Warhol' in felt-tip pen on the title page
- **Date:** 1975
- **Medium:** Book
- **mm-google-shopping.google_product_category  string:** 784
- **Google: Custom Product:** Yes

---

> Source: [Joseph K. Levene Fine Art, Ltd. ](https://jklfa.store/products/andy-warhol-signed-book)
> Updated: 2026-06-25
